Used 2016 JeepWrangler JK Unlimited Sahara 4x4For Sale in Brockton, MA

Dealer Notes

2016 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sahara 4WD in Granite Crystal Metallic over Black with the Backcountry Package, black 3-piece Freedom Top hard top, heated front seats and remote start at McGovern BMW of Shrewsbury in Shrewsbury, MA.

99,991 miles. No accidents or damage reported to CARFAX. Original MSRP $42,320, including $7,530 in factory options.

Packages and options from the factory build data:
- Backcountry Package (Quick Order Package 24X, $4,700): black 3-piece Freedom Top hard top with panel storage bag, MOPAR winch-capable heavy-duty front bumper and heavy-duty rear bumper, rock rails, 17-inch black Moab aluminum wheels, leather-trimmed seats with sport mesh inserts, heated front seats, Alpine 9-speaker audio with all-weather subwoofer, anti-spin rear differential, body-color grille with black accents
- 5-speed automatic transmission ($1,350)
- Trailer Tow Group ($495): Class II receiver hitch, 4-pin wiring
- Remote Start System ($495)
- Air conditioning with automatic temperature control ($395)
- Engine block heater ($95)

Also on board: Connectivity Group with Uconnect Voice Command with Bluetooth, remote USB port, leather-wrapped steering wheel and Vehicle Information Center; Hill Descent Control; heavy-duty suspension with gas shocks; rear window defroster and wiper/washer.

3.6-liter Pentastar V6 (285 hp, 260 lb-ft), 5-speed automatic, Command-Trac four-wheel drive, EPA rated 16 city / 20 highway MPG. A Backcountry-equipped Wrangler Unlimited with the hard top, heated seats, remote start and four-wheel drive, at a Value price.

[McGovern Value vehicle: inspected and serviced by McGovern BMW of Shrewsbury before sale.]

McGovern BMW of Shrewsbury, 770 Boston Turnpike (Route 9), Shrewsbury, MA 01545. Call 508-356-7465 to schedule a test drive or get a trade-in value.

Used vehicle. Stock #BN8322AA. Advertised price includes the $595 documentation fee and excludes tax, title and registration.
Located at
BMW of Shrewsbury

    Vehicle Overview

    VIN# 1C4BJWEG5GL173052Stock# BN8322AA
    Exterior Color
    Granite Crystal Metallic Clearcoat
    Interior Color
    Black
    Odometer
    99,991 miles
    Body/Seating
    SUV/5 seats
    Seats
    5 seats
    Fuel Economy
    16/20 MPG City/Hwy
    Transmission
    5-Speed Automatic
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Engine
    3.6L V6 24V VVT
    Jeep Wrangler JK Unlimited

    Highlighted Features

    • Navigation system
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Wireless phone connectivity
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Heated front seats
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Convertible hard top
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Rear window wiper
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Security system
    • 3.21 Rear Axle Ratio
    • Engine: 3.6L V6 24V VVT
    • Manufacturer's Statement of Origin
    • Engine Block Heater
    • Remote Start System
    • Body Color 3-Piece Hard Top
    • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
    • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
    • Rear Window Defroster
    • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • Quick Order Package 24X Backcountry
    • Wheels: 17" x 7.5" Black Painted Alum Moab
    • Alpine 9-Speaker w/All Weather Subwoofer
    • Anti-Spin Differential Rear Axle
    • Backcountry Package
    • Backcountry Package Decals
    • Black/Chrome Screws Fuel Filler Door
    • Black 3-Piece Hard Top
    • Black Jeep Grille Badge
    • Body Color Grille w/Black Accent
    • Chrome/Leather Wrapped Shift Knob
    • Connectivity Group
    • Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
    • Remote USB Port
    • Tire Pressure Monitoring Display
    • Uconnect Voice Command w/Bluetooth
    • Vehicle Information Center
    • Diesel Gray Interior Accents
    • Heated Front Seats
    • Leather Seat w/Cloth
    • Driver Height Adjuster Seat
    • Front Seat Back Map Pockets
    • Tires: LT265/70R17C KO2
    • MOPAR Coat Hooks and Grab Handles
    • MOPAR HD Rear Bumper
    • MOPAR Slush Mats
    • MOPAR Winch-Capable HD Front Bumper
    • Rock Rails
    • Low Gloss Black Wrangler Decal
    • Trailer Tow Group
    • Class II Receiver Hitch
    • Trailer Tow w/4-Pin Connector Wiring
    • Radio: 430N
    • 40GB Hard Drive w/28GB Available
    • 6.5" Touchscreen Display
    • Audio Jack Input for Mobile Devices
    • GPS Navigation
    • SIRIUSXM Travel Link
    • 5-Year SIRIUSXM Travel Link Service
    • Transmission: 5-Speed Automatic
    • Hill Descent Control
    • Tip Start
    • Air Conditioning w/Auto Temp Control
    • Air Filtering
    • Humidity Sensor
    • Quick Order Package 24X Backcountry$4,700
      • Wheels: 17" x 7.5" Black Painted Alum Moab
      • Alpine 9-Speaker w/All Weather Subwoofer
      • Anti-Spin Differential Rear Axle
      • Backcountry Package
      • Backcountry Package Decals
      • Black/Chrome Screws Fuel Filler Door
      • Black 3-Piece Hard Top
      • Black Jeep Grille Badge
      • Body Color Grille w/Black Accent
      • Chrome/Leather Wrapped Shift Knob
      • Connectivity Group
      • Diesel Gray Interior Accents
      • Heated Front Seats
      • Leather Seat w/Cloth
      • Tires: LT265/70R17C KO2
      • MOPAR Coat Hooks and Grab Handles
      • MOPAR HD Rear Bumper
      • MOPAR Slush Mats
      • MOPAR Winch-Capable HD Front Bumper
      • Rock Rails
      • Low Gloss Black Wrangler Decal
    • Body Color 3-Piece Hard Top$1,995
      • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
      • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
      • Rear Window Defroster
      • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • Transmission: 5-Speed Automatic$1,350
      • Hill Descent Control
      • Tip Start
    • Black 3-Piece Hard Top$995
      • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
      • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
      • Rear Window Defroster
      • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • Connectivity Group$695
      • Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
      • Remote USB Port
      • Tire Pressure Monitoring Display
      • Uconnect Voice Command w/Bluetooth
      • Vehicle Information Center
    • Trailer Tow Group$495
      • Class II Receiver Hitch
      • Trailer Tow w/4-Pin Connector Wiring
    • Air Conditioning w/Auto Temp Control$395
      • Air Filtering
      • Humidity Sensor
    Included Options
    • Engine Block Heater$95
    • Remote Start System$495
    • 1-touch down
    • Air conditioning
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Driver door bin
    • Driver vanity mirror
    • Front beverage holders
    • Illuminated entry
    • Navigation system: Garmin
    • Passenger door bin
    • Passenger vanity mirror
    • Power windows
    • Rear beverage holders
    • Remote engine start: keyfob
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Speed control
    • Tilt steering wheel
    • Voice recorder
    • Alloy wheels
    • Front anti-roll bar
    • Power steering
    • Rear anti-roll bar
    • Tires: all-terrain
    • Wheel size: 17"
    • 1st row LCD monitors: 1
    • CD player
    • CD-MP3 decoder
    • DVD-Audio
    • Internal memory capacity (GB): 28 GB
    • Primary LCD size: 6.5"
    • Radio data system
    • Satellite radio trial duration with new vehicle purchase (months): 12
    • Speaker type: Alpine
    • Speakers: 9
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Wireless phone connectivity: Uconnect w/Bluetooth
    • Front center armrest: w/storage
    • Front seats: bucket
    • Heated front seats
    • Leather steering wheel
    • Max seating capacity: 5
    • Rear seats: split-bench
    • Rear seats Folding position: fold forward seatback
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Block heater
    • Cylinder configuration: V-6
    • Drive type: four-wheel
    • Engine liters: 3.6
    • Engine location: front
    • Fuel economy city: 16mpg
    • Fuel economy combined: 18mpg
    • Fuel economy highway: 20mpg
    • Fuel tank capacity: 22.5gal.
    • Horsepower: 285hp @ 6,400RPM
    • Limited slip differential: mechanical
    • Manual-shift auto: Autostick
    • Number of valves: 24
    • Recommended fuel: Regular Unleaded
    • Sequential multi-point fuel injection
    • Torque: 260 lb.-ft. @ 4,800RPM
    • Transmission: 5 speed automatic
    • Variable valve control
    • Approach angle: 42 deg
    • Departure angle: 32 deg
    • Ground clearance (max): 267mm (10.5")
    • Ground clearance (min): 259mm (10.2")
    • Ramp breakover angle: 21 deg
    • Convertible hard top
    • Glass rear window
    • Heated door mirrors
    • Pin stripe
    • Power door mirrors
    • Rear cargo: conventional
    • Skid plates
    • Trailer hitch receiver
    • Trailer sway control
    • Compression ratio: 10.20 to 1
    • Curb weight: 2,001kg (4,411lbs)
    • Engine bore x stroke: 96.0mm x 83.0mm (3.78" x 3.27")
    • Engine displacement: 3.6 L
    • Engine horsepower: 285hp @ 6,400RPM
    • Engine torque: 260 lb.-ft. @ 4,800RPM
    • Exterior body width: 1,872mm (73.7")
    • Exterior height: 1,844mm (72.6")
    • Exterior length: 4,684mm (184.4")
    • Front headroom: 1,049mm (41.3")
    • Front hiproom: 1,412mm (55.6")
    • Front legroom: 1,041mm (41.0")
    • Front shoulder room: 1,417mm (55.8")
    • GVWR: 2,495kg (5,500lbs)
    • Interior cargo volume: 892 L (31 cu.ft.)
    • Interior maximum cargo volume: 1,999 L (71 cu.ft.)
    • Passenger volume: 2,945L (104.0 cu.ft.)
    • Payload: 399kg (880lbs)
    • Rear headroom: 1,026mm (40.4")
    • Rear hiproom: 1,440mm (56.7")
    • Rear legroom: 945mm (37.2")
    • Rear shoulder room: 1,443mm (56.8")
    • Towing capacity: 907kg (2,000lbs)
    • Turning radius: 6.3m (20.6')
    • Wheelbase: 2,946mm (116.0")
    • Compass
    • Display: analog
    • Front fog lights
    • Front reading lights
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Low tire pressure warning
    • Outside temperature display
    • Rear window defroster
    • Rear window wiper
    • Tachometer
    • Trip computer
    • Variably intermittent wipers
    • 4 wheel disc brakes
    • ABS brakes
    • Brake assist
    • Dual front impact airbags
    • Electronic stability
    • Ignition disable
    • Integrated roll-over protection
    • Occupant sensing airbag
    • Panic alarm
    • Security system
    • Traction control

    Detailed Pricing

    Retail Price
    $19,552
    McGovern Discount
    -$3,345
    Documentation Fee
    $595
    McGovern Price
    $16,802
  • Peace of mind

    Optional add-on protection

    • GAP Protection
    • Lifetime Powertrain
    • Tires and Wheels
    • Paint Protection

    A name you can trust

    McGovern Hyundai of Brockton is dedicated to your satisfaction before, during, and after your purchase. We'll go the extra mile to take care of you.
    More about us

    Featured Offers

    While we make every effort to ensure the information listed here is accurate, there may be instances where some of the factory incentives, pricing, options or vehicle features may be listed incorrectly as we get data from multiple data sources. Please confirm the details of this vehicle and the incentives you may or may not qualify for with the dealer to ensure its accuracy. Selling price may vary from MSRP as dealer sets selling price, please ask dealer for details on adjustments or discounts. Additionally, the advertised price does not reflect the final selling price. It does not include state sales tax, vehicle registration fees, finance charges, any other fees required by law, market adjustments or discounts. Documentation fee of $595 is included in the selling price. Dealer cannot be held liable for incorrectly listed information and reserves the right to change pricing, discounts, or rebates that are shown. We do not reserve or hold advertised vehicles, all are subject to prior sale on a first come first serve basis. Customer must take delivery of the vehicle and execute all required documentation at dealership. All vehicle pricing expires upon close of business the same day.