Used 2023 LEXUSRX 350 Premium PlusFor Sale in Brockton, MA

Dealer Notes

Autobahn USA Westborough is proud to present this... White Pearl 2023 Lexus RX 350 Premium Plus 2.4L I4 PDI Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30 275hp 8-Speed Automatic AWD CARFAX One-Owner. Clean CARFAX.

PACKAGES:
Cold Area Package
PAID OPTIONS:
21" Alloy Wheels $1,640
Head-Up Display $900
Panoramic View Monitor $800
Traffic Jam Assist $620
Premium Paint $500
Cross Bars $450
Advanced Park $250
Digital Rearview Mirror $200
Door Edge Guards $155
Power Rear Door w/ Kick Sensor $150
Cold Area Package $100
STANDOUT FEATURES:
14" Lexus Interface Touchscreen
Wireless Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Head-Up Display
Panoramic View Monitor
Advanced Park
Traffic Jam Assist
Digital Rearview Mirror
Power Rear Door w/ Kick Sensor
Power Tilt-and-Slide Moonroof
Heated & Ventilated Front Seats
Leather-Trimmed Power Front Seats
Driver Memory
Heated Steering Wheel
Wireless Phone Charger
12-Speaker Premium Sound System
Blind Spot Monitor w/ Rear Cross-Traffic Alert
Intuitive Parking Assist w/ Auto Braking
Lexus Safety System+ 3.0
All-Speed Dynamic Radar Cruise Control
Lane Tracing Assist
Lane Departure Alert w/ Steering Assist
Pre-Collision System w/ Pedestrian Detection
Road Sign Assist
Digital Latch w/ Safe Exit Assist
Thematic Ambient Lighting
21" Alloy Wheels
Roof Rails
PERFORMANCE SPECS:
275 HP
317 lb-ft Torque
0-60 MPH: Approx. 7.2 Seconds
Towing Capacity: Up to 3,500 lbs

Sales (508) 488-5000
88 Turnpike Rd. Westborough Ma 01581
autobahnusawestborough.com (508) 488-5000
Located at
Autobahn USA Westborough

    Vehicle Overview

    VIN# 2T2BAMCA2PC019663Stock# AB7979
    Exterior Color
    White Pearl
    Interior Color
    Palomino
    Odometer
    42,959 miles
    Body/Seating
    SUV/5 seats
    Seats
    5 seats
    Transmission
    8-Speed Automatic
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Engine
    2.4L I4 PDI Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30 275hp
    LEXUS RX
    • Show Me the CARFAX 1-Owner Badge

    Highlighted Features

    • Navigation system
    • Leather upholstery
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Emergency communication system
    • Power moonroof
    • Wireless phone connectivity
    • Exterior parking camera rear
    • Front dual zone A/C
    • Auto high-beam headlights
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Navigation System
    • Cold Area Package
    • 12 Speakers
    • AM/FM radio: SiriusXM
    • Radio data system
    • Radio: Lexus Interface w/14" HD Touchscreen Display
    • Air Conditioning
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Front dual zone A/C
    • Rear air conditioning
    • Rear window defroster
    • Head-Up Display (HUD)
    • Memory seat
    • Power driver seat
    • Power Rear Door w/Kick Sensor
    • Power steering
    • Power windows
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Steering wheel memory
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Four wheel independent suspension
    • Speed-sensing steering
    • Traction control
    • 4-Wheel Disc Brakes
    • ABS brakes
    • Anti-whiplash front head restraints
    • Dual front impact airbags
    • Dual front side impact airbags
    • Emergency communication system: Safety Connect (10-year trial)
    • Front anti-roll bar
    • Low tire pressure warning
    • Occupant sensing airbag
    • Overhead airbag
    • Rear anti-roll bar
    • Rear side impact airbag
    • Power moonroof
    • Power Tilt & Slide Moonroof
    • Power Liftgate
    • Brake assist
    • Electronic Stability Control
    • Rear Parking Camera
    • Auto High-beam Headlights
    • Delay-off headlights
    • Front fog lights
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Panic alarm
    • Security system
    • Speed control
    • Auto-dimming door mirrors
    • Bumpers: body-color
    • Door Edge Guards
    • Heated door mirrors
    • Power door mirrors
    • Premium Paint (PJ)
    • Spoiler
    • Turn signal indicator mirrors
    • Advanced Park
    • Auto tilt-away steering wheel
    • Auto-dimming Rear-View mirror
    • Compass
    • Digital Rearview Mirror
    • Driver door bin
    • Driver vanity mirror
    • Front reading lights
    • Garage door transmitter: HomeLink
    • Genuine wood console insert
    • Heated steering wheel
    • Illuminated entry
    • Leather Shift Knob
    • Leather steering wheel
    • Outside temperature display
    • Overhead console
    • Panoramic View Monitor w/BSM
    • Passenger vanity mirror
    • Rear reading lights
    • Rear seat center armrest
    • Tachometer
    • Telescoping steering wheel
    • Tilt steering wheel
    • Traffic Jam Assist
    • Trip computer
    • Wireless Apple CarPlay/Wireless Android Auto
    • 8-Way Power Driver & Front Passenger Seat Adjusters
    • Front Bucket Seats
    • Front Center Armrest
    • Heated front seats
    • Power passenger seat
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Ventilated Front Seats
    • Ventilated front seats
    • Passenger door bin
    • Roof Rack Cross Bars
    • 19" Wheels
    • Alloy Wheels
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Rear window wiper
    • Variably intermittent wipers
    • 3.33 Axle Ratio
    • Accessory Package
    • Premium Plus Package
    • Wood Steering Wheel w/Paddle & Heater
    • Parking Support Alert/Brake
    • All Weather Cargo Tray
    • All Weather Floor Liner
    • Finish Plate Door Inner Garnish
    • Multi-Color Illuminated Entry System
    • Wireless Charger
    • Heated & Ventilated Front Bucket Seats
    • Leather Seat Trim
    • Wheels: 21" 20-Spoke Alloy
    • Wheels: 21" 20-Spoke Alloy$1,640
    • Accessory Package$330
      • All Weather Floor Liner
      • All Weather Cargo Tray
    Included Options
    • Cold Area Package$100
    • Power Rear Door w/Kick Sensor$150
    • Door Edge Guards$140
    • Advanced Park$250
    • Digital Rearview Mirror$200
    • Panoramic View Monitor w/BSM$800
    • Traffic Jam Assist$620
    • Roof Rack Cross Bars$450
    • 1-touch down
    • 1-touch up
    • Adaptive Cruise Control
    • Air conditioning
    • Auto tilt-away steering wheel
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Driver door bin
    • Driver vanity mirror
    • Emergency communication system: Safety Connect (10-year trial)
    • Front beverage holders
    • Front dual zone A/C
    • Garage door transmitter: HomeLink
    • Heated steering wheel
    • Illuminated entry
    • Memory seat
    • Moonroof sunshade: power
    • Navigation system
    • Overhead console
    • Passenger door bin
    • Passenger vanity mirror
    • Power moonroof
    • Power windows
    • Proximity key: doors and push button start
    • Rear air conditioning
    • Rear beverage holders
    • Remote engine start: keyfob and smart device (subscription required)
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Speed control
    • Steering wheel memory
    • Telescoping steering wheel
    • Tilt steering wheel
    • Trunk/hatch auto-latch
    • Alloy wheels
    • Four wheel independent suspension
    • Front anti-roll bar
    • Power steering
    • Rear anti-roll bar
    • Speed-sensing steering
    • 1st row LCD monitors: 2
    • AM/FM radio: SiriusXM
    • Primary LCD size: 14.0"
    • Radio data system
    • Satellite radio trial duration with new vehicle purchase (months): 3
    • Smart device integration: Wireless Apple CarPlay/Wireless Android Auto
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Turn-by-turn navigation directions: Destination Assist
    • Wireless Phone Charger: front
    • Wireless phone connectivity: Bluetooth
    • Front center armrest
    • Front seats: bucket
    • Genuine wood console insert
    • Heated front seats
    • Leather shift knob
    • Leather steering wheel
    • Leather upholstery
    • Max seating capacity: 5
    • Power driver seat
    • Power passenger seat
    • Rear seat center armrest
    • Rear seats: bench
    • Rear seats Folding position: fold forward seatback
    • Seat Upholstery: leather
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Ventilated front seats
    • Compressor: intercooled turbo
    • Cylinder configuration: I-4
    • Drive type: all-wheel
    • Engine liters: 2.4L
    • Engine location: front
    • Fuel economy city: 21mpg
    • Fuel economy combined: 24mpg
    • Fuel economy highway: 28mpg
    • Fuel tank capacity: 17.8gal.
    • Horsepower: 275hp @ 6,000RPM
    • Hybrid traction battery type: none
    • Limited slip differential: brake actuated
    • Manual-shift auto
    • Mode select transmission
    • Number of valves: 16
    • Recommended fuel: Premium Unleaded
    • Standard fuel economy fuel type: gasoline
    • Torque: 317 lb.-ft. @ 1,700RPM
    • Transmission: 8 speed automatic
    • Variable valve control
    • Approach angle: 15 deg
    • Departure angle: 25 deg
    • Ground clearance (min): 205mm (8.1")
    • Auto-dimming door mirrors
    • Bumpers: body-color
    • Door mirrors: body-color
    • Heated door mirrors
    • Power door mirrors
    • Power liftgate
    • Rear cargo: power liftgate
    • Spoiler
    • Turn signal indicator mirrors
    • Compression ratio: 11.00 to 1
    • Curb weight: 1,945kg (4,287lbs)
    • Engine bore x stroke: 87.4mm x 99.6mm (3.44" x 3.92")
    • Engine displacement: 2.4 L
    • Engine torque: 317 lb.-ft. @ 1,700RPM
    • Exterior body width: 1,920mm (75.6")
    • Exterior height: 1,710mm (67.3")
    • Exterior length: 4,890mm (192.5")
    • Front headroom: 968mm (38.1")
    • Front hiproom: 1,440mm (56.7")
    • Front legroom: 1,044mm (41.1")
    • Front shoulder room: 1,475mm (58.1")
    • GVWR: 2,549kg (5,620lbs)
    • Interior maximum rear cargo volume: 1,308 L (46 cu.ft.)
    • Interior rear cargo volume: 838 L (30 cu.ft.)
    • Rear headroom: 724mm (28.5")
    • Rear hiproom: 1,420mm (55.9")
    • Rear legroom: 949mm (37.4")
    • Rear shoulder room: 1,435mm (56.5")
    • Turning radius: 5.9m (19.4')
    • Wheelbase: 2,850mm (112.2")
    • 2nd row sun blinds
    • Appearance: digital/analog
    • Auto high-beam headlights
    • Blind spot: Blind Spot Monitor (BSM) warning
    • Compass
    • Delay-off headlights
    • Exterior parking camera rear
    • Front fog lights
    • Front reading lights
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Low tire pressure warning
    • Outside temperature display
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Rear reading lights
    • Rear window defroster
    • Rear window wiper
    • Tachometer
    • Traffic sign information
    • Trip computer
    • Variably intermittent wipers
    • 4 wheel disc brakes
    • ABS brakes
    • Anti-whiplash front head restraints
    • Brake assist
    • Dual front impact airbags
    • Dual front side impact airbags
    • Electronic stability
    • Forward collision: Pre-Collision System (PCS) mitigation w/left turn assist
    • Front pedestrian detection: prevention
    • Ignition disable
    • Occupant sensing airbag
    • Overhead airbag
    • Panic alarm
    • Perimeter/approach lights
    • Rear collision: Rear Cross Traffic Alert (RCTA) mitigation
    • Rear side impact airbag
    • Security system
    • Tracker system: Safety Connect (10-year trial)
    • Traction control

    Detailed Pricing

    Retail Price
    $43,900
    McGovern Discount
    -$1,000
    Documentation Fee
    $595
    McGovern Price
    $43,495
  • Peace of mind

    vehicle history report

    Vehicle history report

    • Title information
    • Odometer readings
    • Accident data (if applicable)
    • Service history
    • Vehicle usage
    • Recall information (if applicable)
    • Warranty status
    Free CarFax report

    Optional add-on protection

    • GAP Protection
    • Lifetime Powertrain
    • Tires and Wheels
    • Paint Protection

    A name you can trust

    McGovern Hyundai of Brockton is dedicated to your satisfaction before, during, and after your purchase. We'll go the extra mile to take care of you.
    More about us

    Featured Offers

    While we make every effort to ensure the information listed here is accurate, there may be instances where some of the factory incentives, pricing, options or vehicle features may be listed incorrectly as we get data from multiple data sources. Please confirm the details of this vehicle and the incentives you may or may not qualify for with the dealer to ensure its accuracy. Selling price may vary from MSRP as dealer sets selling price, please ask dealer for details on adjustments or discounts. Additionally, the advertised price does not reflect the final selling price. It does not include state sales tax, vehicle registration fees, finance charges, any other fees required by law, market adjustments or discounts. Documentation fee of $595 is included in the selling price. Dealer cannot be held liable for incorrectly listed information and reserves the right to change pricing, discounts, or rebates that are shown. We do not reserve or hold advertised vehicles, all are subject to prior sale on a first come first serve basis. Customer must take delivery of the vehicle and execute all required documentation at dealership. All vehicle pricing expires upon close of business the same day.